2019 Festival Participants

Oregon Brewers Festival

2019 Festival Participants

2019 Festival Participants

For the first time in Oregon Brewers Festival history, we are featuring 100% Oregon craft beers and ciders, with more than 85 of these being first-release products that will debut at the event!

We are pleased to present 101 products from 93 breweries and eight cider houses in 34 cities––from the PacificCoast to the High Desert, and the Cascade Mountains to the Willamette Valley. Participants range from the nano-est of nanos to some of the powerhouses of the craft brewing industry.

Following is the list of this year’s participants. Please check back here for product names and descriptions in June!

13 Virtues Brewing, Portland, Blonde on Blonde – Belgian Blonde Aged in Oregon Pinot Barrels

2 Towns Ciderhouse, Corvallis, Pacific Northwest Heirloom Blend Cider

Allegory Brewing, McMinnville, Hoppy Lager

Ancestry Brewing, Tualatin, Hazy Pale Ale

Anthem Cider, Salem, Dry Cider

Apple Outlaw, Jacksonville, Fruited Cider

Arch Rock Brewing Co., Gold Beach, Belgian Wit

Ascendant Beer Co., Portland, Hazy Pineapple Horchata Ale

Baerlic Brewing Co., Portland, Pink Guava Gose

Bevel Craft Brewing, Bend, IPA

Binary Brewing Co, Beaverton, Belgian Witbier

Boneyard Beer, Bend, Fruited Kettle Sour

Breakside Brewery, Portland, Munich Helles

Buoy Beer Co., Astoria, North German Pilsner

Caldera Brewing Co., Ashland, Chocolate Raspberry Kettle Sour

Cascade Brewing, Portland, Barrel Aged Sour

Cascade Lakes Brewing Co., Redmond, Grapefruit IPA

Cider Riot!, Portland, Botanical Cider

Coalition Brewing Co., Portland, Terpene infused IPA

Coin Toss Brewing, Oregon City, India Pale Ale

ColdFire Brewing, Eugene, TBA

Collaborator Project, Portland, Session Hazy IPA w/Mango

Crux Fermentation Project, Bend, Pilsner

Deep Space Brewing, Hillsboro, Berry Wheat with Habaneros

Deluxe Brewing Co., Albany, Pre-Prohibition Pilsner

Deschutes Brewery, Bend, Marionberry Lavender Sour

Double Mountain Brewery, Hood River, IPA

Ecliptic Brewing, Portland, Key Lime Gose

Elk Horn Brewery, Eugene, Milkshake IPA

Evasion Brewing, McMInnville, Brut IPA

Fearless Brewing Co., Estacada, Munich Helles

Ferment Brewing Co., Hood River, Belgian IPA

Fort George Brewery, Astoria, Pale Ale

Freebridge Brewing, The Dalles, Tart Cherry Berliner Weisse

Full Sail Brewing Co., Hood River, Milkshake IPA

Funhouse Brews, Portland, Kettle Sour with Marionberries

G-MAN Brewery, Tualatin, Hoppy Mango Common

Gateway Brewing, Portland, Midsummer Malty-Summer Stout

Gigantic, Portland, Collaboration Lager with Lotus Hops

Gilgamesh Brewing, Salem, Blood Orange Kristallweiss

Golden Valley Brewery, McMinnville, Mexican Lager

GoodLife Brewing Co., Bend, Fruit Wheat

Great Notion Brewing, Portland, Hazy IPA

Hopworks Urban Brewery, Portland, Juicy Dry Hopped Lager

Immersion Brewing, Bend, Mango Blond Ale

Kells Brewing, Portland, NEIPA

Klamath Basin Brewing Co., Klamath Falls, Imperial Red Ale aged in Red Wine Barrels

Kobold Brewing, Redmond, Fruited Wheat Beer

Labrewatory, Portland, Tepache-Inspired Pilsener

Laurelwood Brewing Co., Portland, IPA

Little Beast Brewing, Clackamas, American Sour

Lompoc Brewing, Portland, Blood Orange Hazy Wheat

Lucky Labrador Brewing Co., Portland, Hazy IPA

MadCow Brewing Co., Gresham, American Cream Ale

Mazama Brewing, Corvallis, American Blonde/Berlinerweisse Blend

McMenamins Breweries, Portland, TBA

Migration Brewing Co., Portland, Double Hazy IPA

Monkless Belgian Ales, Bend, Fruited Witbier

Natian Brewery, Portland, Cease & Desist Imperial Milk Stout

Ninkasi Brewing, Eugene, Fruited Saison

Oakshire Brewing, Eugene, Helles Lager

Old Market Pub & Brewery, Portland, Double IPA

Old Town Brewing, Portland, Mango IPA

Ordnance Brewing, Boardman, Lite-Hearted Lager

Oregon City Brewing Co., Oregon City, IPA with Fruit

Pelican Brewing Co., Tillamook, Hibiscus Mojito Lager

pFriem Family Brewers, Hood River, Landbier

Porter Brewing Co., Redmond, Best Bitter (on cask)

Portland Brewing, Portland, Hazy Pale Ale

Portland Cider Co., Clackamas, Pineapple Rosé

Public Coast Brewing Co., Cannon Beach, Golden Ale

Ram Restaurant & Brewery, Salem, Blackberry Brut IPA

Reverend Nat’s Hard Cider, Portland, Fruited Cider

RiverBend Brewing, Bend, Kiwi and Strawberry Milkshake Imperial IPA

Rock Bottom Brewery, Portland, Strawberry and Honey Saison

Rogue Ales, Newport, Experimental Beer

Rusty Truck Brewing Co., Lincoln City, Bavarian-Style Hefeweizen

Santiam Brewing, Salem, Snakebite – Blend of Cherry Cider and Rum Barrel Aged Coconut Stout

Sasquatch Brewing Co., Portland, Passion of the Rice

Scout Beer, Portland, Light Lager

Silver Moon Brewing, Bend, Fruited Wheat Beer

Stickmen Brewing Co., Tualatin, Fruited Dry Hopped Gose

StormBreaker Brewing, Portland, Cryo Hazeless IPA

Sunriver Brewing Co., Sunriver, Sushi Roll Japanese Lager

Swift Cider, Portland, Fruit Cider

Terminal Gravity Brewing, Enterprise, Hazy Strong IPA

Three Creeks Brewing Co., Sisters, Fruit Beer/Kolsch-Style Ale

Three Mugs Brewing Co., Hillsboro, Fruit/Tea Honey Ale

Thunder Island Brewing Co., Cascade Locks, Kolsh Style

Upright Brewing, Portland, Saison

Vanguard Brewing Co., Wilsonville, Oatmeal Pale Ale

Vertigo Brewing, Hillsboro, Apricot Gose

Von Ebert Brewing, Portland , Farmhouse Ale

Weekend Beer Co., Grants Pass, IPA with Kumquats

Widmer Brothers Brewing, Portland, Brut IPA with Dark Fruit

Wild Ride Brewing, Redmond, Strawberry Brut IPA

WildCraft Cider Works, Eugene, TBA

Wolf Tree Brewery, Seal Rock, Sour Ale

Worthy Brewing, Bend, Tropical Dry-Hopped Lager

Xicha Brewing Co., Salem, Gose

Zoiglhaus Brewing Co., Portland, German-Style Hazy IPA